Schedule

Speaking Freely classes will begin on February 6th and end on April 24th. Registration closes on February 17th.

Spring 2017
Language Level Section Location/Room Day Time Instructor
Arabic 1

Third North Residence Hall, C3 Basement Theater (75 Third Avenue)
W
1:30pm-2:45pm
Alisa Rudy
Czech 1 & 2
19 University Place, Room 224
TH
1:30pm - 2:45pm Suzanna Halsey
Dutch
1 & 2
Goddard Residence Hall, Room 203 (79 Washington Square East) F
2:00pm-3:15pm Kasper van Laarhoven
English 3

Lipton Residence Hall, First Floor Classroom
F
1:00pm-2:15pm
Cameron Williams
French
1
A
Palladium Residence Hall, Seminar Room B (140 E. 14th Street)
T
2:00pm-3:15pm
Caroline Tatem
French
1
B
Palladium Residence Hall, Seminar Room A (140 E. 14th Street)
W
2:00pm-3:15pm
Maria Slautina
French
2
A
Coral Tower Basement Classroom (129 Third Ave)
T
2:30pm-3:45pm
Maria Noland
French 2
B
Coral Tower Basement Classroom (129 Third Ave)
TH
1:30pm-2:45pm
Maria Noland
French 3

Coral Tower Basement Classroom (129 Third Ave)  M
11:00am-12:15pm
Daniel Hoffman
German 2

Third North Residence Hall, C3 Basement Theater (75 Third Avenue) M
2:30pm-3:45pm
Anna Zhang
Modern Greek
1

285 Mercer St, 8th floor
M
5:00pm-6:15pm
Anna Venetsanos
Hebrew 2

Lipton Residence Hall, First Floor Classroom
  W
12:00pm-1:15pm
Mazalit Haim
Hindi 2

University Residence Hall Seminar Room (110 East 14th Street)
TH
5:00pm-6:15pm
Rajni Bhargava
Italian 1/2

Palladium Residence Hall, Seminar Room A (140 E. 14th Street)
  TH
12:00pm-1:15pm
Emily Antenucci
Japanese   2
 
Third North Residence Hall, C3 Basement Theater (75 Third Avenue)
  T
10:00am-11:15amm
Moeka Sakuma
Korean   2

Lipton Residence Hall, First Floor Classroom
  TH
12:30pm -1:45am
Chloe Song
Mandarin 1

University Residence Hall Seminar Room (110 East 14th Street)
W
5:30pm-6:45pm
Yin Chieh (Allison) Wei
Mandarin 2

University Residence Hall Seminar Room (110 East 14th Street)
M
5:00pm-6:15pm
Jingyi Zhang
Russian   2

  Goddard Residence Hall, Room 203 (79 Washington Square East)
F
10:00am-11:15am
Ben Sigelman
Spanish 1
A
University Residence Hall Seminar Room (110 East 14th Street) M
6:30pm-7:45pm
Daniela Saca Jubis
Spanish 1
B
University Residence Hall Seminar Room (110 East 14th Street) T
6:00pm-7:15pm
Daniela Saca Jubis
Spanish
2
A
King Juan Carlos Center, Room 215 (53 Washington Square South)
M
7:00pm-8:15pm
Alexandra Villanueva
Spanish
2
B
King Juan Carlos Center, Room 215 (53 Washington Square South) T
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Alexandra Villanueva 
Spanish 3
A
King Juan Carlos Center, Room 215 (53 Washington Square South) T
10:00am-11:15am
Isabel Caballero Samper
Spanish 3
B
King Juan Carlos Center, Room 215 (53 Washington Square South) TH
3:00pm-4:15pm
Isabel Caballero Samper